Live from the shop
The menu.
Meal Deals
9Combo Deal 1
£9.50Cheese burger, chips & can of drink.
Combo Deal 2
£9.50Chicken fillet burger, chips & can of drink.
Combo Deal 3
£9.90Zinger burger, chips & can of drink.
Combo Deal 4
£12.90Chicken strips wrap, chips & can of drink.
Combo Deal 5
£12.90Doner wrap, chips & can of drink.
Best Deal 1
£16.902 x 7" pizzas, chips & bottle of drink.
Best Deal 2
£19.902 x 9" pizzas, chips & bottle of drink.
Best Deal 3
£24.902 x 12" pizzas, chips & bottle of drink.
Best Deal 4
£29.902 x 14" pizzas, chips & bottle of drink.
Value Boxes
4Value Box 1
£9.90Cheese burger with doner on chips.
Value Box 2
£9.90Chicken fillet burger with doner on chips.
Value Box 3
£9.90Zinger burger with doner on chips.
Value Box 4
£13.904 pcs chicken strips with doner on chips.
Kebabs
4Doner Kebab
£9.90Home made minced lamb layered onto a skewer, cooked and very thinly sliced.
Lamb Shish
£9.90100% cubes of lamb, home made marinated, freshly served.
Kofte Kebab
£9.90100% minced lamb prepared with parsley, herbs & spices.
Chicken Kebab
£9.90100% cubes of chicken, home made marinated.
Combi Kebabs
6Lamb Shish & Doner
£13.90Chicken & Doner
£13.90Lamb Shish & Chicken
£13.90Kofte & Doner
£13.90Lamb Shish & Kofte
£13.90Chicken & Kofte
£13.90
Special Kebabs
5Mixed Special
£18.90Lamb shish, kofte & doner.
Chef's Special
£18.90Lamb shish, chicken & doner.
Akif Special
£18.90Chicken shish, lamb shish & kofte kebab.
Akcay Special
£18.90Chicken shish, kofte kebab & doner.
The Best of the Best Kebab
£29.90Lamb shish, chicken, kofte & doner with 2 nan breads, chips & separate salad.
Doner Meats
4Doner Meat Portion
£6.00Portion of doner meat.
Doner Meat & Chips
£8.90Doner in a Bun
£7.50Doner Meat Special
£9.90Chips, mozzarella cheese & doner meat.
Pizzas
28MargheritaV
£4.90Cheese & tomato sauce.
Ham & Pineapple
£5.90Ham & Mushroom
£5.90Pepperoni & Jalapeno
£5.90Tuna & Sweetcorn
£5.90Chicken & Sweetcorn
£5.90Doner Pizza
£6.90Slices of doner meat.
Pepperoni Passion
£6.90Extra pepperoni & double cheese.
Veg SupremeV
£6.90Red onion, mixed pepper, mushroom & sweetcorn.
Mexicana
£6.90Chicken, pepperoni, jalapeno & mixed pepper.
The Best Texan
£6.90BBQ sauce, chicken, ham, red onion & mixed pepper.
Chicken Feast
£6.90Chicken, mushroom, sweetcorn & mixed pepper.
Four Season
£6.90Ham, mushroom, onion & mixed pepper.
Hot & Spicy
£6.90Pepperoni, beef, onion & jalapeno.
Kiev
£6.90Garlic base, chicken, ham, mushroom & mixed pepper.
Sicilian
£6.90Pepperoni, chicken, spicy beef & jalapeno.
BBQ Feast
£6.90BBQ base, pepperoni, beef & ham.
Sea Sider
£6.90Tuna & prawns.
BBQ Special
£7.90BBQ base, chicken & doner.
The Best Meat Feast
£7.90Pepperoni, ham, chicken & beef.
The Best Supreme
£7.90Pepperoni, beef, ham & red onion.
Vampire Killer
£7.90Garlic base, ham, pepperoni, mushroom & onion.
The Best Meateor
£7.90Pepperoni, tandoori chicken, beef & ham.
Super Supreme
£7.90Garlic sauce, tomato sauce, pepperoni, tandoori chicken, red onion & jalapeno.
The Best Tandoori Hot
£7.90Tandoori chicken, red onion, jalapeno, mushroom & mixed pepper.
Red Devil
£7.90Beef, pepperoni, jalapeno, birds eye chilli pepper & chilli flakes.
The Best New Yorker
£7.90Pepperoni, onion, ham, mushroom & chicken.
The Best Sizzlers
£7.90Pepperoni, red onion, mixed pepper, tandoori chicken & herbs.
Calzones
11Doner Calzone
£14.90Hawaiian Calzone
£14.90Ham & pineapple.
BBQ Calzone
£14.90Pepperoni, ham, beef & BBQ sauce.
Pepperoni Passion Calzone
£14.90Extra pepperoni & cheese.
Meat Feast Calzone
£14.90Pepperoni, ham, chicken & beef.
Veg CalzoneV
£14.90Mushroom, onion, sweetcorn & mixed pepper.
The Best Texan Calzone
£14.90Chicken, ham, red onion & mixed pepper, BBQ sauce.
The Best Calzone
£14.90Ham, pepperoni, red onion, jalapeno, tomato & garlic sauce.
BBQ Special Calzone
£14.90BBQ base, chicken & doner.
Kiev Calzone
£14.90Garlic base, ham, chicken, mixed pepper & mushroom.
Choice Calzone
£14.90Up to 4 toppings of your choice.
Garlic Breads
7Garlic Bread Plain
£3.90Garlic Bread Cheese
£4.50Garlic Bread Tomato
£4.50Garlic Bread Tomato Sauce & Cheese
£4.90Garlic Bread Mushroom
£5.50Garlic Bread Cheese & Doner
£6.90Garlic Bread Passion
£6.90Double pepperoni & extra cheese.
Burgers
11Beef Burger
£5.50Vegi Burger
£5.90Cheese Burger
£5.90Chicken Fillet Burger
£5.90Hawaiian Burger
£6.30Beef burger with pineapple & cheese.
Mexican Burger
£6.30Beef burger with jalapeno & cheese.
Doner Burger
£7.50Choice burger topped with doner meat.
Zinger Fillet Burger
£6.90Mega Burger
£8.90Cheese & chicken doner slices & extra cheese.
Super Burger
£8.903 x 1/4 pounder cheese burgers.
Tower Burger
£9.904 x 1/4 pounder cheese burgers.
Wraps
3Doner Kebab Wrap
£9.90Chicken Strips Wrap
£9.90Mix Wrap
£10.90Doner & chicken strips.
Kids Meals
4Kids Meal 1
£5.904 chicken nuggets, chips & drink.
Kids Meal 2
£5.90Doner meat, chips & drink.
Kids Meal 3
£5.902 pcs chicken strips, chips & drink.
Kids Meal 4
£5.907" margherita pizza, chips & drink.
Extras & Sides
16Chips
£3.00Chips & Cheese
£4.50Chips & Pitta
£3.90Chips & Salad
£3.90Chips & Cheese in Naan
£6.90Mixed Salad
£3.50Onion Rings (10 pcs)
£4.90Hot Wings (6 pcs)
£5.90Chicken Strips (6 pcs)
£6.90Chicken Nuggets (6 pcs)
£5.90Nuggets & Chips (6 pcs)
£8.90Separate Salad
£2.00Extra Nan Bread
£1.50Extra Pitta Bread
£0.90Turkish Bread
£1.00Sauce
£1.20Choice of: Home Made Chilli, Sweet Chilli, Ketchup, Mayo, Garlic Mayo, Mint Yoghurt, BBQ Sauce, Thousand Island Sauce.
Desserts
3Chocolate Fudge Cake
£4.90Cheese Cake
£4.90Cookie Doughs (4 pcs)
£4.90
Drinks
3Can of Drink
£1.50Choice of: Coke, Pepsi Max, Diet Coke, Fanta, Pepsi, Dr Pepper, Vimto, Rio.
Bottle of Drink
£3.20Choice of: Pepsi, Pepsi Max, Coke, Diet Coke, Fanta.
Bottle of Water (500ml)
£1.50
Vegetarian
Meat or fish
Allergies? Tell the shop when you order. Allergens are listed under each dish.

